SC2 Streaming schedule

Official streaming schedule announced for DreamHack Sapphire AMD Championship at DreamHack Summer 2011. Tune in to www.dreamhack.tv 18th of June!

DreamHack is not only the world’s largest computer festival – but also one of the premier eSports organizers in the world. This summer we host a professional StarCraft II tournament with 48 players and 200 000 SEK in the prize pool. 46 players are already selected for the tournament and the last 2 players will be determined in an open 128-player BYOC bracket. Please notice that unfortunately NaDa and FruitDealer have had to cancel their participation and will be replaced by PredY from eSuba and XlorD from MYM.

As all players are settled, casters are ready and groups drawn – it’s time to announce the official matches and streaming schedule for the tournament. DreamHack will set-up one official main stream from the Telia eSports tent in DreamHacks outdoor area. The stream is produced in co-operation with Day9TV and will be featuring Sean “Day9″ Plott and Shaun “Apollo” Clark.

In addition to that we’re adding more streamers on-site and online to livestream the games that Day9 and Apollo can’t handle as we we’ll play a lot of games simultaneously throughout the event. In this schedule you can find all the important dates, times and matches. Pick your favorite games, make some notes in a Notepad and then tune in to www.dreamhack.tv (not launched yet) 18th of June 10.00 CET. Enjoy!

- All matches are broadcasted through Justin.TV and will be available at www.dreamhack.tv
- All times in CET.

Saturday 18th of June

10.00 – Group A and B
Morrow vs Dimaga – Main stream: Day9 and Apollo
Tyler vs Strelok – TB (ENG)
NaniWa vs MoMan – ICCTV (ENG)
BRAT_OK vs Nightend – RageQuit (ENG)
Socke vs DieStar – Gamesports (GER)
Ret vs Jimpo – GoodGame.ru (RU) or Sett.TV (FI)

11.00 – Group A and B
Tyler vs Ret – Main stream: Day(9) and Apollo
Socke vs Morrow – TB (ENG)
Dimaga vs BRAT_OK – ICCTV (ENG)
Naniwa vs Jimpo – RageQuit (ENG)
Strelok vs MoMan – Gamesports (GER)
DieStar vs Nightend – GoodGame.ru (RU) or Sett.TV (FI)

12.00 – Group A and B
MorroW vs BRAT_OK – Main stream: Day(9) and Apollo
NaNiwa vs Strelok – TB (ENG)
Dimaga vs DieStar – ICCTV (ENG)
Moman vs Ret – RageQuit (ENG)
Nightend vs Socke – Gamesports (GER)
Jimpo vs Tyler – GoodGame.ru (RU) or Sett.TV (FI)

13.00 – Group A and B
Socke vs Dimaga – Main stream: Day(9) and Apollo
Tyler vs Naniwa – TB (ENG)
Ret vs Strelok – ICCTV (ENG)
Moman vs Jimpo – RageQuit (ENG)
Nightend vs Morrow – Gamesports (GER)
BRAT_OK vs DieStar – GoodGame.ru (RU) or Sett.TV (FI)

14.00 – Group A and B
Naniwa vs Ret – Main stream: Day(9) and Apollo
Dimaga vs Nightend – TB (ENG)
Socke vs BRAT_OK – ICCTV (ENG)
MorroW vs DieStar – RageQuit (ENG)
Tyler vs Moman – Gamesports (GER)
Strelok vs Jimpo – GoodGame.ru (RU) or Sett.TV (FI)

15.00-16.00
Pause

16.00 – Group C and D
MC vs Sen – Main stream: Day(9) and Apollo
Idra vs merz – TB (ENG)
Kas vs Naama – ICCTV (ENG)
SaSe vs Grubby – RageQuit (ENG)
Adelscott vs Cloud – Gamesports (GER)
TT1 vs Naugrim – GoodGame.ru (RU) or Sett.TV (FI)

17.00 – Group C and D
SaSe vs Kas – Main stream: Day(9) and Apollo
MC vs Adelscott – TB (ENG)
Idra vs Naama – ICCTV (ENG)
Sen vs TT1 – RageQuit (ENG)
Grubby vs Merz – Gamesports (GER)
Cloud vs Naugrim – GoodGame.ru (RU) or Sett.TV (FI)

18.00 – Group C and D
Idra vs Grubby – Main stream: Day(9) and Apollo
Cloud vs Sen – TB (ENG)
MC vs TT1 – ICCTV (ENG)
Naama vs SaSe – RageQuit (ENG)
merz vs Kas – Gamesports (GER)
Naugrim vs Adelscott – GoodGame.ru (RU) or Sett.TV (FI)

19.00 – Group C and D
Adelscott vs Sen – Main stream: Day(9) and Apollo
SaSe vs IdrA – TB (ENG)
Naugrim vs MC – ICCTV (ENG)
Kas vs Grubby – RageQuit (ENG)
TT1 vs Cloud – Gamesports (GER)
merz vs naama – GoodGame.ru (RU) or Sett.TV (FI)

20.00 – Group C and D
Idra vs Kas – Main stream: Day(9) and Apollo
Sen vs Naugrim – TB (ENG)
Adelscott vs TT1 – ICCTV (ENG)
MC vs Cloud – RageQuit (ENG)
Grubby vs Naama – Gamesports (GER)
SaSe vs merz – GoodGame.ru (RU) or Sett.TV (FI)

21.00-22.00
Pause

22.00 – Group E and F
July vs Thorzain – Main stream: Day(9) and Apollo
HuK vs Tarson – TB (ENG)
Moon vs Bischu – ICCTV (ENG)
SjoW vs Machine – RageQuit (ENG)
DeMusliM vs LaLuSh – Gamesports (GER)
Hasuobs vs Sushi – GoodGame.ru (RU) or Sett.TV (FI)

23.00 – Group E and F
Tarson vs Moon – Main stream: Day(9) and Apollo
Hasuobs vs July – TB (ENG)
Thorzain vs SjoW – ICCTV (ENG)
DeMuslim vs HuK – RageQuit (ENG)
LaLuSh vs Bischu – Gamesports (GER)
Sushi vs Machine – GoodGame.ru (RU) or Sett.TV (FI)

Sunday 19th of June

10.00 – Group G and H
Bomber vs Xlord – Main stream: Day(9) and Apollo
Predy vs elfi – TB (ENG)
White-Ra vs BYOC 1 – ICCTV (ENG)
Goody vs Jinro – RageQuit (ENG)
Happy vs HayprO – Gamesports (GER)
MaNa vs BYOC 2 – GoodGame.ru (RU) or Sett.TV (FI)

11.00 – Group G and H
Happy vs Bomber – Main stream: Day(9) and Apollo
Goody vs White-Ra – TB (ENG)
Xlord vs MaNa – ICCTV (ENG)
BYOC 1 vs Predy – RageQuit (ENG)
Jinro vs elfi – Gamesports (GER)
Haypro vs BYOC 2 – GoodGame.ru (RU) or Sett.TV (FI)

12.00 – Group G and H
Predy vs Jinro – Main stream: Day(9) and Apollo
Haypro vs Xlord – TB (ENG)
Bomber vs Mana – ICCTV (ENG)
White-Ra vs elfi – RageQuit (ENG)
BYOC 1 vs Goody – Gamesports (GER)
BYOC 2 vs Happy – GoodGame.ru (RU) or Sett.TV (FI)

13.00 – Group G and H
Happy vs Xlord – Main stream: Day(9) and Apollo
Jinro vs White-Ra – TB (ENG)
BYOC 2 vs Bomber – ICCTV (ENG)
Predy vs Goody – RageQuit (ENG)
Mana vs Haypro – Gamesports (GER)
elfi vs BYOC 1 – GoodGame.ru (RU) or Sett.TV (FI)

14.00 – Group G and H
Predy vs White-Ra – Main stream: Day(9) and Apollo
Haypro vs Bomber – TB (ENG)
Jinro vs BYOC 1 – ICCTV (ENG)
Xlord vs BYOC 2 – RageQuit (ENG)
Goody vs elfi – Gamesports (GER)
Happy vs Mana – GoodGame.ru (RU) or Sett.TV (FI)

15.00-16.00
Pause

16.00 – Group E and F
July vs SjoW – Main stream: Day(9) and Apollo
Moon vs LaLuSh – TB (ENG)
Tarson vs Demuslim – ICCTV (ENG)
Sushi vs Thorzain – RageQuit (ENG)
Machine vs Hasuobs – Gamesports (GER)
Bischu vs HuK – GoodGame.ru (RU) or Sett.TV (FI)

17.00 – Group E and F
HuK vs LaLuSh – Main stream: Day(9) and Apollo
Bischu vs Tarson – TB (ENG)
Hasuobs vs Thorzain – ICCTV (ENG)
Machine vs July – RageQuit (ENG)
DeMuslim vs Moon – Gamesports (GER)
SjoW vs Sushi – GoodGame.ru (RU) or Sett.TV (FI)

18.00 – Group E and F
Moon vs HuK – Main stream: Day(9) and Apollo
Thorzain vs Machine – TB (ENG)
July vs Sushi – ICCTV (ENG)
Hasuobs vs SjoW – RageQuit (ENG)
LaLuSh vs Tarson – Gamesports (GER)
DeMusliM vs Bischu – GoodGame.ru (RU) or Sett.TV (FI)

19.00 – Playoff Draw
Live at Mainstream: Day9 and Apollo

20.00 – Playoff – RO16
RO16 1 – TBA – Main stream: Day(9) and Apollo
RO16 2 – TBA -TB (ENG)
RO16 3 – TBA – ICCTV (ENG)
RO16 4 – TBA – RageQuit (ENG)

22.00
RO16 5 – TBA – Main stream: Day(9) and Apollo
RO16 6 – TBA – TB (ENG)
RO16 7 – TBA – ICCTV (ENG)
RO16 8 – TBA – RageQuit (ENG)

Monday 20th of June

10.00 – Quarter Finals – RO8
Quarter Final 1 – Day9+Apollo
Quarter Final 2 – TotalBiscuit

11.30 – Quarter Finals – RO8
Quarter Final 3 – Day9+Apollo
Quarter Final 4 – TotalBiscuit

13.00 – Semi Finals – RO4
Semi Finals 1 – Day9+Apollo

14.30 – Semi Finals – RO4
Semi Finals 2 – Day9+Apollo

16.00 – Third place decider
Third place decider – Day9+Apollo

18.30 – Grand Final – DreamArena Extreme
Grand Final – Day9+Apollo

  • http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=609456996 Luke Stibbs

    I’ll be staying up WAY too late for a few days. Dreamhack SC2. :)

  • http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=609456996 Luke Stibbs

    I’ll be staying up WAY too late for a few days. Dreamhack SC2. :)

  • http://twitter.com/yami_no_cosmos Yami Berglund

    Will there be any meet and greet? :D

  • http://www.facebook.com/people/Борис-Ти/100001527615441 Борис Ти

    UTC+0 or UTC+1 ???

  • http://www.facebook.com/people/Борис-Ти/100001527615441 Борис Ти

    UTC+0 or UTC+1 ???

  • http://www.facebook.com/jonathan.ljungberg1 Jonathan Jonte Ljungberg

    var kan man streama?

  • arthur perrette

    What is TB stream ?

    • http://pulse.yahoo.com/_HHVOKABCDEDLYD5XWQEBSH52QE AustenH

      total biscuit 

  • Anonymous

    What is ICCTV and RageQuit stream?

Get ready for Dreamhack

PacklistaPacklist
PacklistaPacklist
INFORMATION
Villkor och reglerEvent rules
Villkor och reglerEvent rules
INFORMATION
Vad är DreamHack?What is DreamHack?
Vad är DreamHack?What is DreamHack?
INFORMATION

Event programme

League of Legends
League of Legends
ESPORTS
WCG Samsung National Finals
WCG Samsung National Finals
ESPORT
Heroes Of Newerth
Heroes Of Newerth
ESPORTS
KreativKreativ
KreativKreativ
SUMMER 2011
UppträdandenPerformances
UppträdandenPerformances
SUMMER 2011
EsportEsport
EsportEsport
SUMMER 2011

Support & Booking questions:

bokning@dreamhack.se

Legal

Copyright © 2015 DreamHack AB
Graphics by Mulleboy
Code by Stamp

Web questions

editor [at] dreamhack.se