Featued Content

DreamArena

 
THE ULTIMATE ESPORT ENTERTAINMENT

Festival

 
WHAT IS DREAMHACK?

Esport

 
TOURNAMENTS AT SUMMER 2012
Featured: Experience

Main Stage

 
PERFORMANCES & FUN ACTIVITIES 24/7
Featured: Event info

Kreativ

 
KREATIV

Event Rules

 
IMPORTANT STUFF

Accommodation

 
SLEEPING HALL, HOTEL AND MORE

Travel

 
AIR, BUS & TRAIN

Pack List

 
What do you need at DHS12?

Tickets

 
DREAMHACK SUMMER 2012
News > > Schedule

Esport at DreamHack Summer 2012 is huge and there will be live streams from the festival almost 24/7 – Here are the schedules for our tournaments. Streams and stream schedules will be available soon here and at www.dreamhack.tv – This page will also be updated with fan meetings and other esport connected activities.

Please note: All Times Are Subject To Change with out further notice. If you are to participate in a tournament please check back here often and be sure to check in with an admin at location on DreamHack Summer 2012.

StarCraft II – EIZO Open DreamHack Summer


Full schedule are available at open.dreamhack.se

DreamHack Dota 2 Vengeance Cup


Saturday 16 June
14:00 – Registration for the BYOC Qualification closes
15:00 – BYOC Qualification: Round Of 256
17:00 – BYOC Qualification: Round Of 128
19:00 – BYOC Qualification: Round Of 64
21:00 – BYOC Qualification: Round Of 32
23:00 – BYOC Qualification: Round Of 16
01:00 – BYOC Qualification: Round Of 8

12:00 – Group A Round 1 & 2
13:30 – Group A Round 3 & 4
15:00 – Group A Round 5 & 6
17:00 – Group B Round 1 & 2
18:30 – Group B Round 3 & 4
20:00 – Group B Round 5 & 6

Sunday 17 June
12:00 – Group C Round 1 & 2
13:30 – Group C Round 3 & 4
15:00 – Group C Round 5 & 6
17:00 – Group D Round 1 & 2
18:30 – Group D Round 3 & 4
20:00 – Group D Round 5 & 6
22:00 – Quarter Finals 1 & 2, BO3

Monday 18 June
09:00 – Quarter Finals 3 & 4, BO3
12:00 – Semi final 1, BO3
15:00 – Semi final 2, BO3
19:30 – Grand Final, BO3, Map 1, Tournament Area
21.00 – Grand Final, BO3, Map 2 & 3 (If needed), DreamArena Extreme

DreamHon – Heroes Of Newerth


Saturday 16 June
14:00 – Registration for the BYOC Qualification closes
20:00 – BYOC Qualification: Playoff – Round of 32
21:00 – BYOC Qualification: Playoff – Round of 16
22:00 – BYOC Qualification: Playoff – Round of 8
23:00 – BYOC Qualification: Playoff – Round of 4
24:00 – - BYOC Qualification Final

Sunday 17 June
11:00 – Group A Round 1
12:00 – Group A Round 2
13:00 – Group A Round 3
15:00 – Group B Round 1
16:00 – Group B Round 2
17:00 – Group B Round 3
19:00 – Semifinals
22.00 – Grand Finals, First Map, Tournament Area
24:00 – Grand Finals, Map 2, Map 3 (If needed), DreamArena Extreme

DreamHack MSI Beat IT League Of Legends Tournament


Saturday 16 June
15:00 – Registration for the BYOC Qualification closes
18:00 – BYOC Qualification: Round Of 64
19:00 – BYOC Qualification: Round Of 32
20:00 – BYOC Qualification: Round Of 16
21:00 – BYOC Qualification: Round Of 8
22:00 – BYOC Qualification: Round Of 4:1
23:00 – BYOC Qualification: Round Of 4:2

Sunday 17 June
10:00 – Group A Round 1
12:00 – Group A Round 2
14:00 – Group A Round 3
17:00 – Group B Round 1
19:00 – Group B Round 2
21:00 – Group B Round 3

Monday 18 June
10:00 – Semi final 1, BO3
13:00 – Semi final 2, BO3
16:00 – Grand Final Map 1, Tournament Area
18:30 – Grand Final Map 2 & 3 (If Needed), DreamArena Extreme

DreamHack Plantronics Counter-Strike 1.6 Championship


Saturday 16 June
14:00 – Registration for the BYOC Qualification closes
17:00 – BYOC Group Play Round 1
18:00 – BYOC Group Play Round 2
19:00 – BYOC Group Play Round 3
20:00 – Play Off – Round Of 32
21:00 – Play Off – Round Of 16
22:00 – Play Off – Round Of 8
24:00 – Play Off – Round Of 4
01:00 – BYOC Final

Sunday 17 June
10:00 – Group A – Round 1
11:00 – Group A – Round 2
12:00 – Group A – Round 3
14:00 – Group B – Round 1
15:00 – Group B – Round 2
16:00 – Group B – Round 3

Monday 18 June
10:00 – Semi finals, BO3
13:00 – Grand Final. Map 1, Tournament Arena
15:00 – Grand Final. Map 3 & Map 3 (If Needed), DreamArena Extreme

Kingston Quake Live Summer Championship


Saturday 16 June
12:00 – Group A / B
15:30 – Group C / D
19:00 – Group E / F

Sunday 17 June
10:00 – Group G / H
14:00 – Round of 16
17:00 – Quarter final 1
18:00 – Quarter final 2
19:00 – Quarter final 3
20:00 – Quarter final 4

Monday 18 June
12:00 – Semi final 1
13:00 – Semi final 2
14:30 – Bronze game
17:00 – Grand final, DreamArena Extreme

Energizer Fighting Championship – Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition


Saturday 16 June
11:00 – Registration Closes
12:00 – Group Stage
14:15 – Break & Photo
15:00 – Bracket, Double Elimination
21:00 – Final games & Grand Final, DreamArena Extreme
22:00 – Prize ceremony, photo

Energizer Fighting Championship – Street Fighter X Tekken


Sunday 17 June
11:00 – Registration Closes
12:00 – Group Stage
15:00 – Break (Due to Swedish Championship)
21:00 – Bracket, Double Elimination
00:00 – Grand Final, Tournament Area

AMD Sapphire Battlefield 3 DreamHack Masters


Saturday 16 June
Registrations are open!

Sunday 17 June
11:00 – Registration Closes
12:00 – Group Match 1
14:00 – Group Match 2
16:00 – Group Match 3

Monday 18 June
12:00 – RO16 Bracket Matches
14:00 – RO8 Bracket Matches
16:00 – RO4 Bracket Matches
18:00 – 3rd and 4th Place Match
20:00 – Grand Final

Bloodline Champions Dreamhack Summer 2012


Saturday 16 June
18:00 – BYOC Sign up at the booth closes
20:00 – BYOC Starts in-game
19:30 – Invited Teams sign in at the Booth closes

Sunday 17 June
9:30 – Bracket, Double Elimination

Monday 18 June
12:45 – Grand Final, DreamArena Extreme
Full schedule will soon be available at www.bloodlinechampions.com
Full schedule will soon be available at www.bloodlinechampions.com

ESPORT SM – The Swedish Esport Championship


Full schedule are available at www.esportsm.se

Sitemap & Miscelleanous