Dreamhack news

Get Adobe Flash player
Featued Content

FOOD

 
KIOSKS & FOOD VENDORS

SHOPPING

 
MERCHSTORE, DREAMSTORE & SECRET SHOP

COSPLAY

 
DHS14 Cosplay Championship

Dota 2

 
ASUS ROG DreamLeague

FESTIVAL

 
DreamHack Festival

ESPORT

 
WORLD CLASS ESPORT ENTERTAINMENT

EVENT RULES

 
Event Rules and Conditions

ACCOMMODATION

 
SLEEPING HALL, HOTEL AND MORE

TRAVEL

 
TRAVEL TO DREAMHACK
News > Uncategorized > The Schedule

The Schedule

ASUS ROG DreamLeague Season 1 supported by ASUS ROG and ROCCAT starts already now on Monday 3rd of March 18.30 CET. Today we announce the full Match Schedule and all information you need to follow the matches live!

The first season of ASUS ROG DreamLeague was announced two days ago, and the Prize Pool is expanding by the minute as the community get the ticket in Dota 2 Store and support the Prize Pool with 25%.

ASUS ROG DreamLeague begins this Monday 18.30 3rd of March 2014 with the first matches in the league. The first game will be an rematch of Grand Final in the Kick-off Season between Natus Vincere and Fnatic, and then we’ll follow-up with the CIS classic derby between Virtus.Pro and Natus Vincere and finally the International Champions Alliance going up against Sigma.International.

Season 1 – Day #1 – 3rd of March 2014
18:30 – Pre-Show
18:45 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-Ukraine%20(1).gif Natus Vincere vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/04/Europe.gif Fnatic
20:00 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-Ukraine%20(1).gif Natus Vincere vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif Virtus.Pro
21:15 – http://dreamhack.se/dhw11/files/2011/09/Sweden1.gif Alliance vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/04/Europe.gif Sigma.int

ASUS ROG DreamLeague Season 1 will have coverage in five (5) languages: English, Swedish, Russian, Spanish and Romanian. English & Swedish is produced from the brand new DreamHack TV6 Studio in Stockholm, Sweden. The other streams will be produced by DreamHack partners around Europe.

Livestream(s)
English – www.twitch.tv/dreamleague (Casted by 2GD, Bruno, Draskyl, Luminous) – live from DH TV6 Studio
Swedish – www.tv6play.se (Casted by Drayich, Bogdan) – live from DH TV6 Studio
Baltic & Czech livestreams: Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia & Czech (English language)
www.tv3play.lt
www.tv3play.lv
www.tv3play.ee
cool.iprima.cz
Russian #1 – www.twitch.tv/dreamleague_gsstudio (Casted by: 4ce, G-Spot)
Spanish – www.twitch.tv/dreamleague_es (Casted by: Charanini, Zipoone and Daelin)
Romanian – www.twitch.tv/dreamleague_ro (Casted by: DarkMickey and Ppasarel)

Already tonight you can also tune in to the come back of The GD Studio. At 18.00 CET a Fantasy League show will go live at www.twitch.tv/thegdstudio and at 20:00 the GD Show is back. As always it will be lead by James ’2GD’ Harding.

Schedule

Week 1
3rd March – Monday
18:30 – Pre-Show
18:45 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-Ukraine%20(1).gif Natus Vincere vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/04/Europe.gif Fnatic
20:00 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-Ukraine%20(1).gif Natus Vincere vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif Virtus.Pro
21:15 – http://dreamhack.se/dhw11/files/2011/09/Sweden1.gif Alliance vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/04/Europe.gif Sigma.int

4th March – Tuesday
18:30 – Pre-Show
18:45 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif Virtus.Pro vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif RoX.KIS
20:00 – http://dreamhack.se/dhw11/files/2011/09/Sweden1.gif Alliance vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-Denmark.gif Meet your Makers
21:15 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Team Dog vs http://dreamhack.se/dhw11/files/2011/09/Sweden1.gif Alliance

5th March – Wednesday
18:30 – Pre-Show
18:45 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-Denmark.gif Meet your Makers vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/04/Europe.gif Fnatic
20:00 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/04/Europe.gif Fnatic vs Meet your Makers
21:15 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/8501446-Canada.gif Cloud 9 vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/04/Europe.gif Fnatic – Moved from 1st of April

Week 2
10th March – Monday
18:30 – Pre-Show
18:45 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif Team Empire vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/04/Europe.gif Sigma.int
20:00 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif Team Empire vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-Ukraine%20(1).gif Natus Vincere
21:15 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif RoX.KIS vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-Ukraine%20(1).gif Natus Vincere

11th March – Tuesday
18:30 – Pre-Show
18:45 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/04/Europe.gif Fnatic vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif Virtus.Pro
20:00 – http://dreamhack.se/dhw11/files/2011/09/Sweden1.gif Alliance vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Team Liquid
21:15 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Team Liquid vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/04/Europe.gif Fnatic

12th March – Wednesday
18:30 – Pre-Show
18:45 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/04/Europe.gif Sigma.int vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Evil Geniuses
20:00 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Evil Geniuses vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/8501446-Canada.gif Cloud 9
21:15 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif Virtus.Pro vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif Team Empire

Week 3
17th March – Monday
18:30 – Pre-Show
18:45 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/04/Europe.gif Sigma.int vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif RoX.KIS – Moved from 17th May
20:00 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif Team Empire vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif RoX.KIS
21:15 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/8501446-Canada.gif Cloud 9 vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Team Dog

18th March – Tuesday
18:30 – Pre-Show
18:45 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-Denmark.gif Meet your Makers vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/8501446-Canada.gif Cloud 9
20:00 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Evil Geniuses vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Team Dog
21:15 – http://dreamhack.se/dhw11/files/2011/09/Sweden1.gif Alliance vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/8501446-Canada.gif Cloud 9

19th March – Wednesday
18:30 – Pre-Show
18:45 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif RoX.KIS vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-Denmark.gif Meet your Makers
20:00 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Team Liquid vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Team Dog
21:15 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-Denmark.gif Meet your Makers vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/04/Europe.gif Sigma.int

Week 4
24th March – Monday – Postponed to 3rd of April
This play day has been moved to Thursday 3rd of April

25th March – Tuesday
18:30 – Pre-Show
18:45 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif Team Empire vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/04/Europe.gif Fnatic
20:00 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/8501446-Canada.gif Cloud 9 vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif Team Empire
21:15 – Postponed

26th March – Wednesday
18:30 – Pre-Show
18:45 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Evil Geniuses vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif Virtus.Pro
20:00 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Team Dog vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Evil Geniuses
21:15 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Evil Geniuses vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif RoX.KIS

Week 5
31st March – Monday
18:30 – Pre-Show
18:45 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Team Dog vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-Denmark.gif Meet your Makers – Moved from 21:15
20:00 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-Denmark.gif Meet your Makers vs http://dreamhack.se/dhw11/files/2011/09/Sweden1.gif Alliance – Moved from 1st April
21:00 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif Virtus.Pro vs http://dreamhack.se/dhw11/files/2011/09/Sweden1.gif Alliance – Moved from 20:00

1st April – Tuesday
18:30 – Pre-Show
18:45 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Team Liquid vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/8501446-Canada.gif Cloud 9 – Moved from 5th of March
20:00 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-Denmark.gif Meet your Makers vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Team Liquid – Moved from 31st March
21:15 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/8501446-Canada.gif Cloud 9 vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Team Liquid

2nd April – Wednesday
18:30 – Pre-Show
18:45 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif RoX.KIS vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Team Liquid
20:00 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Team Liquid vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/04/Europe.gif Sigma.int
21:15 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/04/Europe.gif Fnatic vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif RoX.KIS

3rd April – Thursday – Moved from 24th of March
18:30 – Pre-Show – Moved from 24th of March
18:45 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Team Dog vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif Virtus.Pro – Moved from 6th of May
20:00 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Evil Geniuses vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Team Liquid – Moved from 24th of March
21:15 – Postponed
Week 6
7th April – Monday
18:30 – Pre-Show
18:45 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-Ukraine%20(1).gif Natus Vincere vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif Team Empire
20:00 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/04/Europe.gif Sigma.int vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Team Dog
21:15 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/04/Europe.gif Sigma.int vs http://dreamhack.se/dhw11/files/2011/09/Sweden1.gif Alliance

8th April – Tuesday
18:30 – Pre-Show
18:45 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif Virtus.Pro vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/8501446-Canada.gif Cloud 9
20:00 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-Ukraine%20(1).gif Natus Vincere vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif RoX.KIS
21:15 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-Denmark.gif Meet your Makers vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-Ukraine%20(1).gif Natus Vincere

9th April – Wednesday
18:30 – Pre-Show
18:45 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif Team Empire vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Evil Geniuses
20:00 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/8501446-Canada.gif Cloud 9 vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Evil Geniuses
21:15 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-Ukraine%20(1).gif Natus Vincere vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/04/Europe.gif Sigma.int

Week 7
14th April – Monday
18:30 – Pre-Show
18:45 – http://dreamhack.se/dhw11/files/2011/09/Sweden1.gif Alliance vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-Ukraine%20(1).gif Natus Vincere
20:00 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif Team Empire vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif Virtus.Pro
21:15 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Team Liquid vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Evil Geniuses – Moved from 15th April

15th April – Tuesday
18:30 – Pre-Show
18:45 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Team Dog vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Team Liquid – Moved from 14th April
20:00 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/04/Europe.gif Sigma.int vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif Virtus.Pro – Moved from 3rd April
21:15 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Team Liquid vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif Team Empire – Moved from 6th May

16th April – Wednesday
18:30 – Pre-Show
18:45 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Team Liquid vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-Ukraine%20(1).gif Natus Vincere – Moved from 11th May
20:00 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif Virtus.Pro vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Team Liquid – Moved from 10th May
21:15 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/8501446-Canada.gif Cloud 9 vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/04/Europe.gif Sigma.int – Moved from 11th May

Week 8
5th May – Monday
18:30 – Pre-Show
18:45 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-Ukraine%20(1).gif Natus Vincere vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Team Dog
20:00 – No match (Sigma.int disqualified)
21:15

6th May – Tuesday
18:30 – Pre-Show
18:45 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Team Dog vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif RoX.KIS – Moved from 24th of March
20:00 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif RoX.KIS vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif Team Empire – Moved from 15th April
21:15 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif Team Empire vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Team Dog – Moved from 18th May

7th May – Wednesday
18:30 – Pre-Show
18:45 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif RoX.KIS vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/8501446-Canada.gif Cloud 9
20:00 – http://dreamhack.se/dhw11/files/2011/09/Sweden1.gif Alliance vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif Team Empire
21:15 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif Virtus.Pro vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-Ukraine%20(1).gif Natus Vincere

Week 9 – Super Weekend

10th May – Saturday – Moved from 17th May
14:30 – Pre-show – Moved from 17th May
15:00 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-Denmark.gif Meet your Makers vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif Team Empire – Moved from 17th May
16:15 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/04/Europe.gif Fnatic vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Team Dog – Moved from 17th May
17:30 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/04/Europe.gif Fnatic vs http://dreamhack.se/dhw11/files/2011/09/Sweden1.gif Alliance – Moved from 6th of May
18:45 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/8501446-Canada.gif Cloud 9 vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-Ukraine%20(1).gif Natus Vincere – Moved from 17th May
20:00 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Evil Geniuses vs http://dreamhack.se/dhw11/files/2011/09/Sweden1.gif Alliance – Moved from 17th May
21:15 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Evil Geniuses vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-Denmark.gif Meet your Makers – Moved from 15th April

11th May – Sunday – Moved from 18th May
14:30 – Pre-show – Moved from 18th May
15:00 – - http://dreamhack.se/dhw11/files/2011/09/Sweden1.gif Alliance vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/04/Europe.gif Fnatic – Moved from 25th March
16:15 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif Virtus.Pro – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-Denmark.gif Meet your Makers – Moved from 18th May
17:30 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif RoX.KIS vs http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif Virtus.Pro – Moved from 16th April
18:45 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Team Dog vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/8501446-Canada.gif Cloud 9
18:45 – http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-Ukraine%20(1).gif Natus Vincere vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Evil Geniuses
20:00 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/04/Europe.gif Fnatic vs http://2014.open.dreamhack.se/images/7863906-United%20States.gif Evil Geniuses – Moved from 18th May
21:15 – http://www.dreamhack.se/dhs12/files/2012/05/Russia2.gif RoX.KIS vs http://dreamhack.se/dhw11/files/2011/09/Sweden1.gif Alliance – Moved from 18th May

Playoff – DreamHack Summer 2014 – 14-16 June

14th June – Saturday TBA
15th June – Sunday TBA
16th June – Monday TBA

Sitemap & Miscelleanous