News > > FESTIVAL SCHEDULE

FESTIVAL SCHEDULE

Here can you find the highlights and most important times and locations for the activities at DreamHack Summer 2015. Use the links below if you want to see more details and the full schedule for the different stages and other areas like eSports, Fan Zone, Main Stage, DreamExpo, etc

DREAMHACK SCHEDULE
- FESTIVAL
- MAIN STAGE
- ESPORT
- COSPLAY
- SPEEDRUN
- FAN ZONE

Note: All times are Central European Summer Time . The schedule are subject of change and DreamHack may change, delete, or update it at any time and without prior notice. Please check back to get the latest version prior to the event.

SATURDAY 13 JUNE

08:00 – FESTIVAL – DreamHack Summer 2015 Opens
11:00 – FESTIVAL – DreamExpo Opens – Hall B
11:15 – ESPORT – ESPORTSM Dota2 Grand Final – Ninjas in Pyjamas vs. Taco Life – Hall B, ESPORTSM Stage
12:00 – ESPORT – Capcom Pro Tour – Ultra Street Fighter IV Starts – Hall B, Tournament Area
13:30 – ESPORT – DreamHack Hearthstone Grand Prix Starts – Hall B, Tournament Area
14:00 – ESPORT – ASUS ROG DreamLeague starts – Dota2 – Hall B, DreamLeague Stage
14:15 – ESPORT – ESPORTSM FIFA15 Grand Final – Erikzzon vs. Zimme – Hall B, ESPORTSM Stage
16:00 – FESTIVAL – DreamHack Summer 2015 Grand Opening – Lights Out, Hall D
16:15 – ESPORT – ESPORTSM Hearthstone Grand Final – Powder vs. Schismatron – Hall B, ESPORTSM Stage
16:30
17:00 – ESPORT – DreamHack Open CSGO Tournament Starts – Hall B, DreamHack Open Stage
17:15 – ESPORT – DreamHack Open CSGO – fnatic vs. LGB – Hall B, DreamHack Open Stage
17:30
18:00 – ESPORT – ESPORTSM StarCraft II Grand Final – SortOf vs. Zanster – Hall B, ESPORTSM Stage
18:30 – ESPORT – DreamHack Open CSGO – Titan vs. FlipSid3 – Hall B, DreamHack Open Stage
19:00
19:30 – ESPORT – ESPORTSM Counter-Strike:Global Offensive Grand Final – NiP vs Team Acer – Hall B, DreamHack Open Stage
19:50 – MUSIC – Young Squage – Main Stage, Hall D
20:00 – FAN ZONE – YZN – Lobby Syd
20:30
21:00 – FESTIVAL – DreamExpo Closes – Hall B
21:00 – FAN ZONE – League of Legends – Stress, Pulse, Panky, Aaron Richard Chamberlain & Cyanide + competing teams
21:00 – ESPORT – DreamHack Open CSGO – Group A4 – Winner A1 vs. Winner A2 – Hall B, DreamHack Open Stage
21:30
22:00
22:30
22:15 – ESPORT – DreamHack Open CSGO – Group A5 – Winner A3 vs. Loser A4 – Hall B, DreamHack Open Stage
22:30 – ESPORT – Capcom Pro Tour – Ultra Street Fighter IV – Top 4 & Grand Final – Hall B, Tournament Area
23:00
23:30
00:00 – MUSIC – Kutski – Main Stage, Hall D

SUNDAY 14 JUNE

00:30
01:00
01:30
02:00
03:00
04:00
05:00
06:00
07:00
08:00
09:00
10:00
11:00 – FESTIVAL – DreamExpo Opens – Hall B
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00 – FESTIVAL – DreamExpo Closes – Hall B
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
00:00

MONDAY 15 JUNE

00:30
01:00
01:30 – MUSIC – DrBombay – Main Stage, Hall D
02:00
03:00
04:00
05:00
06:00
07:00
08:00
09:00
10:00
11:00 – FESTIVAL – DreamExpo Opens – Hall B
11:00 –
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00 – FESTIVAL – DreamExpo Closes – Hall B
21:30
22:00 –
22:30
23:00
23:30
00:00 – MUSIC – ISAAC Live at the main stage – Hall D

TUESDAY 16 JUNE

00:30
01:00
01:30
02:00
03:00
04:00
05:00
06:00
07:00
08:00 – FESTIVAL – DreamHack Summer 2015 is starting to close down
10:00 – FESTIVAL – DreamHack Summer 2015 is closed – All participants must be out of Elmia

Sitemap & Miscelleanous