ESPORT SCHEDULE

COUNTER-STRIKE:GLOBAL OFFENSIVE

Saturday, 18th of June
14:40 – Show start
15:00 – Group A – Astralis vs. ENCE – BO1
16:30 – Group B – NiP vs. Epsilon – BO1
18:00 – Group A – Immortals vs. SK Gaming – BO1
19:30 – Group B – HellRaisers vs. GODSENT – BO1
21:00 – Group A – Winners Match – BO1
22:30 – Group B – Winners Match – BO1

Sunday, 19th of June
11:40 – Show start
12:00 – Group A – Elimination Match – BO3
15:00 – Group B – Elimination Match – BO3
18:00 – Group A – Decider Match – BO3
21:00 – Group B – Decider Match – BO3

Monday, 20th of June
10:30 – Show start
11:00 – Semi Final #1 – B1 vs. A2
14:30 – Semi Final #2 – A1 vs. B2
19:00 – Grand Final

HEARTHSTONE

Saturday 18th June
11:15 – 11:30 Preshow
11:30 – 12:45 Round 1
12:45 – 13:00 Round draw
13:00 – 14:15 Round 2
14:15 – 14:30 Round draw
14:30 – 15:45 Round 3
15:45 – 16:00 Round draw
16:00 – 17:15 Round 4
17:15 – 17:30 Round draw
17:30 – 18:45 Round 5
18:45 – 19:00 Round draw
19:00 – 20:15 Round 6
20:15 – 20:30 Round draw
20:30 – 21:45 Round 7

Sunday 19th June
12:00 – 12:15 Preshow
12:15 – 13:30 Round 8
13:30 – 13:45 round draw
13:45 – 15:00 Round 9
15:00 – 16:15 Bracket draw
16:15 – 17:15 RO16 – 1+2
17:15 – 18:15 RO16 – 3+4
18:15 – 19:15 RO16 – 5
19:15 – 20:15 RO16 – 6
20:15 – 21:15 RO16 – 7
21:15 – 22:15 RO16 – 8

Monday 20th June
13:15 – 13:30 Preshow
13:30 – 14:30 RO8 – 1
14:30 – 15:30 RO8 – 2
15:30 – 16:30 RO8 – 3
16:30 – 17:30 RO8 – 4
17:30 – 18:30 RO4 – 1
18:30 – 19:30 RO4 – 2
19:30 – 20:30 Grand Final

HEROES OF THE STORM

Saturday 18th June
11:15 – Preshow
11:30 – Group A – Match 1 – Initial Match
13:50 – Group A – Match 2 – Initial Match
16:10 – Group A – Match 3 – Loser’s Match
18:30 – Group A – Match 4 – Winner’s Match
20:50 – Group A – Match 5 – Decider’s Match

Sunday June 19th 2016
11:15 – Preshow
11:30 – Group B – Match 1 – Initial Match
13:50 – Group B – Match 2 – Initial Match
16:10 – Group B – Match 3 – Loser’s Match
18:30 – Group B – Match 4 – Winner’s Match
20:50 – Group B – Match 5 – Decider’s Match

Monday 20th June
12:15 – Preshow
12:30 – Semi Final 1 – BO5
15:30 – Semi Final 2 – BO5
18:30 – Grand Finas – BO5

MORTAL KOMBAT XL

Saturday 18th June
08:00 – DreamHack Summer 2016 opens
11.00 – DreamExpo & Mortal Kombat XL Booth Opens
11.00 – Mortal Kombat XL Cup Nordic Tournament confirmation opens
12:00 – Mortal Kombat XL Cup Nordic Starts
21:00 – DreamExpo & Mortal Kombat XL Booth Closes

Sunday 19th June
11.00 – DreamExpo & Mortal Kombat XL Booth Opens
11:00 – Mortal Kombat XL Cup International Starts
21:00 – DreamExpo & Mortal Kombat XL Booth Closes

STREET FIGHTER V

Saturday June 18th 2016
10:00 – Tournament Area Opens
13:00 – Main Tournament Start
13:00 – Pools Wave A
15:00 – Pools Wave B
17:00 – Pools Wave C
19:00 – Pools Wave D

Sunday June 19th 2016
10:00 – Tournament Area Opens
13:00 – Main Tournament Start – Playoffs bracket
17:00 – Top 8

SUPER SMASH BROS. MELEE

Saturday June 18th 2016
08:00 – DreamHack Summer opens
08:00 – Tournament area open for friendlies
14:00 – Main Tournament start
14:00 – Pools Wave A
16:00 – Pools Wave B
19:00 – Extra Event

Sunday June 19th 2016
13:00 – Bracket Top 64
18:00 – Bracket Top 8

ESPORTSM

Saturday June 18th 2016
15:45-16:00 – Uppsnack – Hearthstone
16:00-17:15 – Nisse vs DeathBoose – Hearthstone Final
17:45-18:00 – Uppsnack – Starcraft II
18:00-19:00 – Zanster vs SortOf – Starcraft II Final
19:30-19:45 – Uppsnack – Counter-Strike Global Offensive
19:45-22:30 – CSGO2x vs Epsilon – Counter-Strike Global Offensive Final

SMITE

PALADINS

Sitemap & Miscelleanous