Dreamhack news

News > ESPORTS > CS:GO Streams & Schedule

Streams & Schedule

Tomorrow it’s finally time for another CS:GO major with $250,000 in prizes, as the first group stage in DreamHack CS:GO Championship starts and the main stream kicks off 11.30 CET live from DreamHack Winter 27-29 November 2014 in Jönköping, Sweden.

Here you find all stream and schedule information!

LIVESTREAM:

MAIN STREAM (ENGLISH)
twitch.tv/dreamhackcs

MULTI-LANGUAGE & COMMUNITY STREAMS
English #2 – FACEITTV – twitch.tv/faceittv
Finnish – YLE.fi – yle.fi
Russian – Game Show Studio – twitch.tv/gsstudio_csgo
French – GamingLive / VaKarM.net – twitch.tv/officiel_jvcom
German – 99damage – twitch.tv/99damage
Polish – Viasat Explorer – viagame.com
Spanish – ArenaZero – twitch.tv/arenazero
Portuguese – Fraglider – twitch.tv/fraglider
China – s3maJamEs twitch.tv/s3maJamEs

Team-page:
Find all CS:GO streams at the Twitch-page here.

CS:GO Groups & Schedule:

Group A – Main stream: twitch.tv/dreamhackcs
Thursday, 27th of November 2014
11:30 Stream starts
12:00 Group A1 – Fnatic vs. Bravado Gaming
13:00 Group A.2 – Cloud 9
 vs. HellRaisers
14:00 Group A.3 – Winner vs. Winner
15:00 Group A.4 – Loser vs. Loser
16:00 Group A.5 – A.3 Loser vs. A.4. Winner

Group B – English #2 – FACEITTV – twitch.tv/faceittv
Thursday, 27th of November 2014
11:30 Stream starts
12:00 Group B.1 – Team Dignitas vs. PENTA Sports
13:00 Group B.2 – iBUYPOWER vs. Copenhagen Wolves
14:00 Group B.3 – Winner vs. Winner
15:00 Group B.4 – Loser vs. Loser
16:00 Group B.5 – B.3 Loser vs. B.4. Winner

Group C – Main stream: twitch.tv/dreamhackcs
Thursday, 27th of November 2014
18:30 Group C.1 – LDLC vs. ESC Gaming
19:30 Group C.2 – NiP-Gaming vs. Planetkey Dynamics
20:30 Group C.3 – Winner vs. Winner
21:30 Group C.4 – Loser vs. Loser
22:30 Group C.5 – C.3 Loser vs. C.4. Winner

Group D – English #2 – FACEITTV – twitch.tv/faceittv
Thursday, 27th of November 2014
18:30 Group D.1 – Virtus.Pro vs. myXMG
19:30 Group D.2 – Na’Vi vs. Flipsid3
20:30 Group D.3 – Winner vs. Winner
21:30 Group D.4 – Loser vs. Loser
22:30 Group D.5 – D.3 Loser vs. D.4. Winner

Playoffs – Main stream: twitch.tv/dreamhackcs
Friday, 28th of November 2014
09.30 Stream starts
10.00 Round of 8 – Match #1 (BO3)
13.30 Round of 8 – Match #2 (BO3)
17.00 Round of 8 – Match #3 (BO3)
20.30 Round of 8 – Match #4 (BO3)

Saturday, 29th of November 2014
12.30 Stream starts
13.00 Semifinal #1 (BO3)
16.30 Semifinal #2 (BO3)
21.00 Grand Final (BO3)

More information about CS:GO

Sitemap & Miscelleanous