News > > ESPORT SCHEDULE

Here is the full esport schedule for all tournaments at DreamHack Stockholm 2014. Note that some tournaments starts before the event with live streams of the first part of the tournaments. DreamHack Stockholm open at Globe Arenas on Friday 26 September 12:00 CEST.

Note: All times are Central European Summer Time CEST UTC+2h. The schedule are subject of change and DreamHack may change, delete, or update it at any time and without prior notice. Please check back to get the latest version prior to the event.

LIVE STREAMS

DreamHack Open – StarCraft II – www.twitch.tv/dreamhacksc2
Counter-Strike:Global Offensive – www.twitch.tv/dreamhackcs
Hearthstone – www.twitch.tv/Playhearthstone
World Of Warcraft – www.twitch.tv/wow
Ultra Street Fighter IV – www.twitch.tv/dreamhackfighters

StarCraft II


FRIDAY 26 SEPTEMBER
Live at DreamHack Stockholm, Globe Arenas, Tournament Area

12:00 – DreamHack Stockholm 2014 Opens
12:00 – Group Stage 1 starts – Community streams

15:45 – Main stream starts
16:00 – Group Stage 2 starts
19:00 – Group Stage 2 ends

20:00 – Group Stage 3 starts
23:00 – Group stage 3 ends

SATURDAY 27 SEPTEMBER
Live at DreamHack Stockholm, Globe Arenas, Tournament Area & Main Stage

10:00 – DreamHack Stockholm Opens
11:45 – Stream starts

12:00 – Round of 16 starts
14:00 – Round of 16 ends

14:00 – Round of 8 starts
18:00 – Round of 8 ends

19:00 – Semifinals preshow – Main stage
19:30 – Semifinals – Main stage
21:30 – Grand Finals – Main stage

Counter-Strike:Global Offensive


THURSDAY 25 SEPTEMBER
All matches is played on Inferno Online Odenplan

Group A:
11.00 Group #A – Warm-up
12.30 Group #A – NiP vs. ALTERNATE
13.30 Group #A – Titan vs. Team LDLC
14.30 Group #A – WB Final
15.30 Group #A – LB Final
16.30 Group #A – Decider match

Group B:
16.30 Group #B – Warm-up
18.00 Group #B – Fnatic vs. 3DMAX
19.00 Group #B – Team Dignitas vs. Copenhagen Wolves
20.00 Group #B – WB Final
21.00 Group #B – LB Final
22.00 Group #B – Decider match

FRIDAY 26 SEPTEMBER
Live at Ericsson Globe at the main stage

13.30 Semifinal #1 – Best-of-3
16.30 Semifinal #2 – Best-of-3
20.00 Grand Final – Best-of-3

HEARTHSTONE


WEDNESDAY 24 SEPTEMBER
Live from the Monster Energy DreamHack Studios
All matches are played Best Of Five

13:30 – Stream starts
14:15 – Show starts

14:30 – Group A – Two Group Stage Matches
16:30 – Group B – Two Group Stage Matches
19:00 – Group C – Two Group Stage Matches
21:00 – Group D – Two Group Stage Matches

23:00 – Show ends

FRIDAY 26 SEPTEMBER
Live at DreamHack Stockholm, Globe Arenas, Tournament Area
All matches are played Best Of Five

11:00 – Stream starts
11:30 – Show starts

12:00 – Group A – Three Group Stage Matches
15:00 – Group B – Three Group Stage Matches
18:00 – Group C – Three Group Stage Matches
21:00 – Group D – Three Group Stage Matches

SATURDAY 27 SEPTEMBER
Live at DreamHack Stockholm, Globe Arenas Main Stage
All matches are played Best Of Five

13:45 – Stream starts
14:00 – Show starts
14:15 – Four BlizzCon Qualifier Matches

19:15 – Rebroadcast – Stream starts
19:45 – Rebroadcast – Show starts

20:15 – Rebroadcast – Four BlizzCon Qualifier Matches

WORLD OF WARCRAFT


FRIDAY 26 SEPTEMBER
Live at DreamHack Stockholm, Globe Arenas, Tournament Area
All matches are played Best Of Five

11:00 – Stream starts
11:30 – Show starts

12:00 – Four Winner bracket matches
17:00 – Two Loser bracket matches
19:30 – Two Winner bracket matches – Winners gets tickets to BlizzCon

SATURDAY 27 SEPTEMBER
Live at DreamHack Stockholm, Globe Arenas Main Stage
All matches are played Best Of Five

10:15 – Stream starts
11:00 – Show starts
11:15 – Three Loser bracket matches – Winner of last game gets tickets to BlizzCon

14:45 – Rebroadcast – Stream starts
15:30 – Rebroadcast – Show starts
15:45 – Rebroadcast – Three Loser bracket matches – Winner of last game gets tickets to BlizzCon

ULTRA STREET FIGHTER IV


FRIDAY 26 SEPTEMBER
Free Play & Show Matches
12:00 – DreamHack Stockholm Opens
12:00 – Tournament area opens. Free Play
22:00 – Tournament area closes

SATURDAY 27 SEPTEMBER
Main Tournament
10:00 – DreamHack Stockholm Opens
10:00 – Tournament area opens. Player can confirm participation
11:00 – Main tournament starts – Group stage
15:00 – Main tournament – Bracket stage – Double Elimination – Top 32
20:00 – Main tournament – Bracket stage – Double Elimination – Top 16
21:00 – Main tournament – Bracket stage – Double Elimination – Top 8
22:00 – Main tournament – Double Elimination – Top 4
23:00 – Price ceremony

Sitemap & Miscelleanous